Cynthia Hanshaw
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 8 years
- Graduation year: 2013
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1174944102
Cynthia Hanshaw APN
Family Nurse Practitioner
She is located at 1105 Route 46 in Ledgewood, NJ 07852. Can help patients with the following: Acne, Depression, Fever, Headache, Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs), Women's Health. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1174944102. Appointment can be made via the phone number (866) 389-2727. She is affiliated with 2 practices.
Conditions treated
Cynthia Hanshaw, being an family nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Cynthia Hanshaw.
- Acne
- Allergies
- Anxiety
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Child or Adolescent
- Common Cold
- Depression
- Diabetes
- Fever
- General Care
- Gynecological Exam
- Headache
- High Cholesterol
- Hypertension
- Influenza
- Insomnia
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Prescription Refill
- Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
- Weight Loss
- Women's Health
Studies
Graduated in 2013Additional Specialities
- Nurse Practitioner
Looking for more Family Nurse Practitioners?
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1917 Edgewood Drive Alhambra, 91803, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1902 50th Street Lubbock, 79412, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: 6200 Batesville Boulevard Pleasant Plains, 72568, AR
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite A 7008 Indiana Avenue Lubbock, 79413, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: 4C 105 West Stone Drive Kingsport, 37660, TN
- Gender: Female
- Address: 419 East Donald Street Waterloo, 50703, IA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1800 Gurley Lane Waco, 76706, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 401 15511 North Florida Avenue Tampa, 33613, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 12955 Southwest 112th Street Miami, 33186, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 10003 Webster Road Camden-on-Gauley, 26208, WV
Questions & Answers
Does Cynthia Hanshaw have affiliation with practices?
Cynthia Hanshaw is affiliated with Minuteclinic Diagnostic of New Jersey. For the full list of practices see this list.
Does Cynthia Hanshaw accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Cynthia Hanshaw accepts insurance.
What conditions does Cynthia Hanshaw treat?
Cynthia Hanshaw provides treatment for Acne, Depression, Fever, Headache, Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs), Women's Health. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Cynthia Hanshaw?
Cynthia Hanshaw's office is located at 1105 Route 46 in Ledgewood, NJ 07852.